Skip to Calendar
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar
Jan
29

All Day

Feb
2

All Day

Library - Change Wars

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

All Day

FFA - District CDEs @ CCC

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

2:00 PM

7:00 PM

Varsity Wrestling @ CRC Invite (East Butler)
Moved from Feb. 4 due to Sub-Districts being on the 5th and 6th

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

3:15 PM

3:30 PM

Jr. High GBB Meeting

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

1:30 PM

8:00 PM

Boys Wrestling @ Fairbury Invite

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

4:00 PM

9:00 PM

JV/Varsity GBB/BBB @ BDS - Girls JV 4:30, Boys JV 5:15, Girls Varsity 6:00, Boys Varsity 7:30

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

All Day

CRC Honor Band Selections

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

All Day

NSAA State Dual Wrestling Championships

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

8:00 AM

2:00 PM

FFA State Degree Interviews @ Schuyler Middle School

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

8:00 AM

5:00 PM

Varsity Speech - SRC Speech Invite

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

9:00 AM

5:00 PM

Girls Wrestling Sub-Districts @ Crete

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

8:00 AM

6:00 PM

SRC Youth Basketball League (All Gyms)

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

All Day

Feb
13

All Day

Scholastic Book Fair

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

8:30 AM

11:30 AM

5th/6th Grade Spelling Bee @ Osceola

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

12:30 PM

2:30 PM

7th/8th Grade Spelling Bee @ Osceola

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

5:00 PM

9:30 PM

(Home)JV/Varsity GBB/BBB vs. Thayer Central (JV Girls 5:00, NO JV BOYS, Varsity Girls 6:00, Varsity Boys 7:30)

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

CRC Superintendent Meeting @ York

Add to Calendar

Feb
8

7:30 AM

8:00 AM

NHS Meeting

Add to Calendar

Feb
8

5:30 PM

9:00 PM

(Home)JV/Varsity GBB vs. East Butler (5:30/6:30 pm)

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

All Day

NO SCHOOL

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

7:30 AM

8:00 AM

FFA Chapter Meeting

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

2:00 PM

6:00 PM

Girls Wrestling Districts @ Aurora

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

2:00 PM

8:00 PM

Wrestling Districts @ SRC (Day 1)

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

5:00 PM

9:30 PM

JV/Varsity GBB/BBB @ Osceola (JV Girls 5:00-1 Qter, NO JV Boys, Varsity Girls 6:00, Varsity Boys 7:30)

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

8:00 AM

3:00 PM

HS Speech @ Humphrey LHF

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

9:00 AM

5:00 PM

Wrestling Districts @ SRC (Day 2)

Add to Calendar

Feb
11

8:00 AM

7:00 PM

SRC Youth Basketball League (All Gyms)

Add to Calendar

Feb
12

All Day

No School - Parent/Teacher Conferences

Add to Calendar

Feb
12

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

BOE Meeting

Add to Calendar

Feb
12

12:00 PM

7:00 PM

Parent/Teacher Conferences

Add to Calendar

Feb
12

5:00 PM

8:30 PM

Varsity Boys vs. Hampton

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

3:05 PM

3:25 PM

Pep Rally

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

7:30 PM

9:30 PM

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Sub-Districts vs. East Butler (West Point, GACC)

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

8:00 AM

3:00 PM

Varsity Speech @ Howells-Dodge

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

CRC Jr. High/High School Quiz Bowl - Meridian

Add to Calendar

Feb
15

All Day

Feb
17

All Day

NSAA State Wrestling Championships

Add to Calendar

Feb
15

9:45 AM

10:05 AM

Walk of Fame / Escort

Add to Calendar

Feb
15

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Sub-Districts @ West Point, GACC

Add to Calendar

Feb
16

All Day

No School - Winter Break

Add to Calendar

Feb
16

All Day

STATE DANCE

Add to Calendar

Feb
16

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

Varsity Boys @ East Butler - 5:30

Add to Calendar

Feb
18

12:00 PM

4:00 PM

SRC Youth Basketball League (All Gyms)

Add to Calendar

Feb
18

4:30 PM

5:30 PM

Knights of Columbus Free Throw - District Contest (South Gym)

Add to Calendar

Feb
19

All Day

Feb
23

All Day

National FFA Week

Add to Calendar

Feb
19

6:30 PM

9:30 PM

Boys Basketball Sub-Districts vs. Twin River (@Cross County)

Add to Calendar

Feb
20

All Day

Scheduled NAEP Assessment for 8th Grade

Add to Calendar

Feb
20

7:30 AM

8:00 AM

Jr. High Student Council Meeting

Add to Calendar

Feb
21

8:00 AM

3:00 PM

HS Speech @ CRC Invite (@ Hampton)

Add to Calendar

Feb
23

All Day

Girls Basketball District Final - TBA

Add to Calendar

Feb
23

4:00 PM

4:30 PM

HS Track Meeting (West Gym)

Add to Calendar

Feb
24

All Day

Feb
27

All Day

Boys Basketball District Final Window