Events
Select a Year

Dec
22

All Day

Jan
3

All Day

No School - Winter Break

Add to Calendar

Jan
2

2:00 PM

3:30 PM

3rd/4th Boys BBall Practice (East Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
2

4:30 PM

5:30 PM

3rd-4th Girls BBall Practice(Rasmussen & Bollig)(East Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
2

5:00 PM

6:30 PM

5th/6th Boys BBall Game vs. Cross County (West Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
3

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

4th/5th Girls BBall Practice(Spitz & Sliva)(East Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
3

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Double Dog Wrestling Practice (PreK-2)(Mezzanine)

Add to Calendar

Jan
4

All Day

No School - Professional Development

Add to Calendar

Jan
4

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

Marcia Herring Meeting (Superintendent Goal Meeting)

Add to Calendar

Jan
4

6:00 PM

7:15 PM

Double Dog Wrestling Practice (3rd-8th)(Mezzanine)

Add to Calendar

Jan
4

6:30 PM

7:45 PM

3rd/4th Boys BBall Practice(South Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
4

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

5th/6th Boys BBall Practice (West Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
4

6:30 PM

7:45 PM

5th/6th Girls Practice (Bobolz-Hopwood)(South Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
5

All Day

Start of 2nd Semester

Add to Calendar

Jan
6

7:30 AM

8:00 AM

Quiz Bowl Practice

Add to Calendar

Jan
6

12:30 PM

7:00 PM

Student Council Blood Drive (West Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
6

4:30 PM

7:30 PM

JH GBB/BBB @ Osceola (Girls 4:30/Boys 5:45)

Add to Calendar

Jan
6

5:45 PM

7:45 PM

Double Dog Wrestling Practice (PreK-8th)(Mezzanine)

Add to Calendar

Jan
6

6:30 PM

7:45 PM

5th/6th Girls Practice (Bobolz-Hopwood)(South Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
7

All Day

FFA State Degrees Due

Add to Calendar

Jan
7

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

3rd-4th Girls BBall Practice(Rasmussen & Bollig)(West Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
7

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

4th/5th Girls BBall Practice(Spitz & Sliva)(East Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
7

6:00 PM

10:30 PM

Varsity GBB/BBB @ Exeter-Milligan - Girls Varsity 6:00 pm, Boys Varsity 7:30

Add to Calendar

Jan
8

All Day

Speech @ Twin River

Add to Calendar

Jan
8

10:00 AM

11:30 AM

5th/6th Boys BBall Practice (West Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
8

10:00 AM

12:00 PM

Jr. High Boys Basketball @ Heartland

Add to Calendar

Jan
8

10:00 AM

4:00 PM

Varsity Wrestling @ Aquinas Invite

Add to Calendar

Jan
8

1:00 PM

6:30 PM

(Home)Varsity GBB/BBB vs. Meridian -Girls Varsity 1:00 pm, Boys Varsity 2:30 pm

Add to Calendar

Jan
9

12:00 PM

6:00 PM

Girls & Boys Youth Basketball League - All 4 Gyms

Add to Calendar

Jan
10

4:30 PM

8:00 PM

(Home)JH GBB/BBB vs. High Plains (Girls 4:30/Boys 5:45)

Add to Calendar

Jan
10

5:00 PM

8:00 PM

(Canceled)Reserve GBB/BBB @ Twin River (5:00/6:45)

Add to Calendar

Jan
10

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Double Dog Wrestling Practice (PreK-2)(Mezzanine)

Add to Calendar

Jan
10

6:15 PM

8:15 PM

Youth Dance Camp Practice (South Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
11

7:45 AM

8:15 AM

PBIS Meeting

Add to Calendar

Jan
11

5:00 PM

9:30 PM

JV/Varsity GBB/BBB @ Centennial - GJV @ 5:00, Girls 6 pm, Boys 7:30 pm

Add to Calendar

Jan
11

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

4th/5th Girls BBall Practice(Spitz & Sliva)(East Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
11

6:00 PM

7:15 PM

Double Dog Wrestling Practice (3rd-8th)(Mezzanine)

Add to Calendar

Jan
11

6:30 PM

7:45 PM

3rd/4th Boys BBall Practice(West Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

7:45 AM

8:15 AM

FFA Officer Meeting

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

11:00 AM

1:00 PM

CRC AD & Supt. Joint Meeting

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

4:30 PM

7:30 PM

(Home)JH GBB/BBB vs. Clarkson-Leigh (4:30 Girls, Boys to Follow)

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

5:45 PM

7:45 PM

Double Dog Wrestling Practice (PreK-8th)(Mezzanine)

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

6:15 PM

8:15 PM

Youth Dance Camp Practice (South Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

6:30 PM

7:45 PM

5th/6th Girls Practice (Bobolz-Hopwood)(East Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

7:15 AM

7:45 AM

FFA Chapter Meeting

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

4:30 PM

9:00 PM

(Postponed)JV/Varsity GBB/BBB vs. Hampton - Girls JV 5:00, Varsity Girls 6:00, Varsity Boys 7:30

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

6:30 PM

8:30 PM

(Postponed)Youth Dance Camp Performs (Halftime)

Add to Calendar

Jan
15

All Day

Speech @ Fairbury

Add to Calendar

Jan
15

9:00 AM

4:30 PM

Varsity Wrestling @ Schuyler Invite
Malcolm/Fairbury/Tekamah-Herman

Add to Calendar

Jan
15

10:00 AM

11:30 AM

5th/6th Boys BBall Practice (West Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
15

10:00 AM

12:30 PM

JH BBB @ David City

Add to Calendar

Jan
15

1:00 PM

7:00 PM

JV/Varsity GBB/BBB @ Nebraska Lutheran - Girls JV 1:00, Girls Varsity 2:00, Boys 3:30

Add to Calendar

Jan
16

12:00 PM

6:00 PM

Girls & Boys Youth Basketball League - All 4 Gyms

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

All Day

No School - Professional Development @ York

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

4:30 PM

6:30 PM

(Home)Jr. High BBB vs. Friend (West Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

5:45 PM

7:45 PM

Double Dog Wrestling Practice (PreK-8th)(Mezzanine)

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

4th/5th Girls BBall Practice(Spitz & Sliva)(East Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

5th/6th Girls Practice (Bobolz-Hopwood)(South Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

BOE Meeting

Add to Calendar

Jan
18

6:00 PM

9:00 PM

(Home)JV/Varsity GBB/BBB vs. David City (Varsity Girls 6:00 pm, Varsity Boys 7:30 pm)
FBLA Split the Pot

Add to Calendar

Jan
19

All Day

Speech @ Howells-Dodge

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

7:30 AM

8:00 AM

NHS Meeting

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

4:00 PM

9:00 PM

JV/Varsity GBB/BBB @ Dorchester (JV Girls @ 4:00, JV Boys @ 5:00, Varsity Girls 6 pm, Varsity Boys 7:30 pm)

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

4:30 PM

7:00 PM

(Home)JH BBB vs. Aquinas (West Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

5:45 PM

7:45 PM

Double Dog Wrestling Practice (PreK-8th)(Mezzanine)

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

5th/6th Boys BBall Practice (South Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
21

7:30 AM

8:00 AM

FFA Officer Meeting

Add to Calendar

Jan
21

10:00 AM

5:00 PM

Varsity Wrestling @ David City Invite

Add to Calendar

Jan
21

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

3rd-4th Girls BBall Practice(Rasmussen & Bollig)(West Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
21

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

4th/5th Girls BBall Practice(Spitz & Sliva)(East Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
21

6:00 PM

7:15 PM

5th/6th Girls Practice (Bobolz-Hopwood)(South Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
22

All Day

Jan
28

All Day

CRC Basketball Tournament

Add to Calendar

Jan
22

All Day

CRC Jr. High Basketball Championship

Add to Calendar

Jan
22

All Day

Speech @ Thayer Central

Add to Calendar

Jan
22

10:00 AM

11:30 AM

5th/6th Boys BBall Practice (West Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
23

12:00 PM

6:00 PM

Girls & Boys Youth Basketball League - All 4 Gyms

Add to Calendar

Jan
24

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

4th/5th Girls BBall Practice(Spitz & Sliva)(East Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
24

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Double Dog Wrestling Practice (PreK-2)(Mezzanine)

Add to Calendar

Jan
25

7:30 AM

8:00 AM

Student Council Meeting

Add to Calendar

Jan
25

6:00 PM

7:15 PM

Double Dog Wrestling Practice (3rd-8th)(Mezzanine)

Add to Calendar

Jan
25

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

5th/6th Boys BBall Practice (South Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
26

All Day

K-5 Book-It Due

Add to Calendar

Jan
27

All Day

FFA District 2 CDEs (Round 1)

Add to Calendar

Jan
27

All Day

FFA District Livestock Judging Contest

Add to Calendar

Jan
27

5:45 PM

7:45 PM

Double Dog Wrestling Practice (PreK-8th)(Mezzanine)

Add to Calendar

Jan
27

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

4th/5th Girls BBall Practice(Spitz & Sliva)(East Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
27

6:30 PM

7:45 PM

5th/6th Girls Practice (Bobolz-Hopwood)(West Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
28

7:30 AM

8:00 AM

FFA Officer Meeting

Add to Calendar

Jan
28

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

High School Quiz Bowl @ Bellevue Unviersity

Add to Calendar

Jan
28

11:00 AM

5:30 PM

HS Wrestling @ Central Valley(Greeley)

Add to Calendar

Jan
28

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

3rd-4th Girls BBall Practice(Rasmussen & Bollig)(West Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
29

All Day

Speech @ Logan View

Add to Calendar

Jan
29

8:00 AM

4:00 PM

Youth Double Dog Wrestling Tournament (South Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
29

9:00 AM

12:00 PM

(Cancelled)(Home)Reserve GBB/BBB vs. Aquinas - 9 am/10:30am

Add to Calendar

Jan
29

10:00 AM

11:30 AM

5th/6th Boys BBall Practice (West Gym)

Add to Calendar

Jan
30

12:00 PM

6:00 PM

Girls & Boys Youth Basketball League - All 4 Gyms

Add to Calendar

Jan
31

All Day

CRC Jr. High Vocal/Band Competition

Add to Calendar

Jan
31

6:30 PM

7:45 PM

5th/6th Girls Practice (Bobolz-Hopwood)(West Gym)

Add to Calendar